Henri Evenepoel (1872-1899)
Etude de nu. Homme... Lot 40
résultat :
Estimation :
Henri Evenepoel (1872-1899)
Etude de nu. Homme au bâton, de dos
Circa 1893/1894
Huile sur toile
Olieverf op doek
Oil on canvas
80,5 x 48,5 cm (31 1/2 x 18 7/8 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Belgium
Literature
Danielle Derrey-Capon, Henri Evenepoel 1872-1899, Catalogue of the exhibition at the Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, Brussels, 19994, p.226 n°51
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com