Joseph Blanc (1846-1904)
Jeune homme nu assis
... Lot 41
résultat :
Estimation :
Joseph Blanc (1846-1904)
Jeune homme nu assis
Circa 1868- 1871
Signé en bas à droite
Crayon noir sur papier
Getekend rechtsonder
Zwart potlood op papier
Signed lower right
Black pencil on paper
39 x 27.5 cm (15 3/8 x 10 5/8 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie la Nouvelle Athène
Private Collection, France
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com