Paul Daxhelet (1905-1993)
Nus masculins
Signés
Suite... Lot 42
résultat :
Estimation :
Paul Daxhelet (1905-1993)
Nus masculins
Signés
Suite de cinq fusains sur papier
Getekend
Suite van vijf houtskooltekeningen op papier
Signed
Suite of five charcoals on paper
99 x 69 cm (2) (39 x 27 3/16 in)
106 x 72 cm (41 3/4 x 28 3/8 in)
72 x 105 cm (28 3/8 x 41 5/16 in)
Framed
72,5 x 109 cm (28 3/8 x 42 15/16 in)
Unframed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com