Jef Lambeaux (1852-1908)
Man lying down
Signé
Plâtre... Lot 49
résultat :
Estimation :
Jef Lambeaux (1852-1908)
Man lying down
Signé
Plâtre à patine noire
Getekend
Gips met zwart patina
Signed
Plaster with black patina
67 x 98 x 34 cm (38 1/2 in wide, 13 in deep, 26 in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Belgium
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com