Bruce Weber (born 1946)
Zor's Back, Sailor Hat
... Lot 54
résultat :
Estimation :
Bruce Weber (born 1946)
Zor's Back, Sailor Hat
Waikiki, 1982
Signé, titré, daté, édité '3/15' et annoté '72-010-11' au crayon au verso
Tirage argentique
Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd, met oplage '3/15' en geannoteerd '72-010-11' in potlood op de achterzijde.
Zilverdruk
Signed, titled, dated, editioned '3/15', and annotated '72-010-11' in pencil on the reverse
Gelatin silver print
Image: 41.9 x 34.3 cm (16 ½ x 13 ½ in)
Sheet: 43.2 x 35.6 cm (17 x 14 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Robert Miller Gallery, New York
Sale, Swann Auction Galleries, New York, April 18, 2013, lot 232
Private collection, California, acquired at the above sale
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com