Antonin Mercié (1845-1916)
David vainqueur
Signé
Bronze
Fonte... Lot 70
résultat :
Estimation :
Antonin Mercié (1845-1916)
David vainqueur
Signé
Bronze
Fonte Barbedienne
Getekend
Brons
Barbedienne gietijzer
Signed
Bronze
Barbedienne cast iron
Height: 74 cm (29 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Belgium
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com