Constant Ambroise Roux (1865-1929)
La colère d'Achille
... Lot 71
résultat :
Estimation :
La colère d'Achille
Signé
Bronze à patine verte
Cire perdue
Fonte Susse, Paris
Sur une base en marbre
Getekend
Brons met groen patina
Gegoten door Susse, Parijs
Op marmeren voet
Signed
Bronze with green patina
Cast by Susse, Paris
On a marble base
33 x 35,5 x 26 cm (13 in wide 13 3/4 in deep 10 1/4 in high)
base: 10 x 35 x 15 cm (13 3/4 in wide 5 7/8 in deep 3 15/16 high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com