Tom of Finland (1920-1991)
Untitled (Panel 6 from... Lot 80
résultat :
Estimation :
Tom of Finland (1920-1991)
Untitled (Panel 6 from Sex in the Shed)
1975
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Mine de plomb sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Grafiet op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Graphite on paper
29.6 x 22.4 cm (11.4 x 8.7 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, United Kingdom
The present work is recorded by the Tom of Finland Foundation as work number 75.70
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com