Tom of Finland (1920-1991)
Mike Betts & Rick Wolfmier
... Lot 81
résultat :
Estimation :
Tom of Finland (1920-1991)
Mike Betts & Rick Wolfmier
1981
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Mine de plomb sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Grafiet op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Graphite on paper
31.8 x 24.5 cm (12 3/16 x 9 7/16in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
RoB Amsterdam, 27 december, 1984, private collection, Amsterdam
Exhibition
Tom of Finland, Erotische Zeichnungen, 2 April - 26 Mai, 1984, Galerie Janssen, Berlin (Drawing on affiche), Tom of Finland, Unforeseen, Helsinki City Art Museum, Helsinki, Finland, 2006, ill.
Literature
Tom of Finland, XXL, Dian Hanson, Taschen
The present work is recorded by the Tom of Finland Foundation as work number 81.29
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com