Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
Sex Parts
1978
Signé... Lot 84
résultat :
Estimation :
Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
Sex Parts
1978
Signé et numéroté 7/30
Imprimé par Rupert Jasen Smith, New York
Publié par Andy Warhol Enterprises, Inc., New York
Sérigraphie en noir sur papier HMP
Getekend en genummerd 7/30
Gedrukt door Rupert Jasen Smith, New York
Gepubliceerd door Andy Warhol Enterprises, Inc, New York
Zeefdruk in zwart op HMP papier
Signed and numbered 7/30
Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York
Published by Andy Warhol Enterprises, Inc, New York
Silkscreen in black on HMP paper
Sheet: 80 x 60 cm (30 3/4 x 23 1/4 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
[Feldman & Schellmann, II. 176]
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com