Lazlo Taubert (born 1966)
La grande idole
2004
Signé,... Lot 101
résultat :
Estimation :
Lazlo Taubert (born 1966)
La grande idole
2004
Signé, daté et numéroté Taubert / 2004 / 2. /7 ; avec le cachet de l'artiste TL
Figure en bronze à patine vert clair à réhaut vert fonçé reposant sur une base rectangulaire entièrement moulée
Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd Taubert / 2004 / 2. /7; met stempel van de kunstenaar TL
Lichtgroen gepatineerd bronzen figuur met donkergroene bovenkant rustend op een volledig gegoten rechthoekige basis
Signed, dated and numbered Taubert / 2004 / 2. /7; with the artist's stamp TL
Light green patina bronze figure with dark green top resting on a fully moulded rectangular base
150 x 30 x 29 cm (11 13/16in wide 11 7/16 in deep 59 1/16in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
Exhibition
Salon d'Auteuil des Artistes français
Isabelle d'Amécourt
Expert - Membre SFEP
isabelle@idamecourt.com
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com