Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989)
Derrick Cross
... Lot 106
résultat :
Estimation :
Derrick Cross
1983
Signé, titré, daté et numéroté '4/10', cachet de copyright du photographe, signé et daté à l'encre, au verso
Tirage argentique
Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en genummerd '4/10', auteursrechtstempel van de fotograaf, gesigneerd en gedateerd in inkt, op de achterzijde
Zilverdruk
Signed, titled, dated, and numbered '4/10', photographer's copyright stamp, signed and dated in ink, on the reverse
Gelatin silver print flush-mounted
Image: 48.9 x 38.7 cm (19 ¼ x 15 ¼ in)
Sheet: 50.2 x 40.3 cm (19 ¾ x 15 7/8 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Santa Barbara, California
Sale, Bonhams, New York, July 19, 2019, lot 34, sold by the above
Acquired by the present owner at the above sale
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com