Herb Ritts (1952-2002)
'Headless Male Nude' -... Lot 107
résultat :
Estimation :
Herb Ritts (1952-2002)
'Headless Male Nude' - Front View
Hollywood, 1989
Tampon de copyright/crédit du photographe dans la marge, titré, daté et édité '8/25' au crayon au verso.
Tirage argentique
Fotograaf's copyright/credit blindstempel in de marge, getiteld, gedateerd en oplage '8/25' in potlood op de achterzijde.
Zilverdruk
Photographer's copyright/credit blindstamp in the margin, titled, dated, and editioned '8/25' in pencil on the reverse
Gelatin silver print
Image: 48.9 x 39.1 cm (19 ¼ x 15 3/8 in)
Sheet: 50.5 x 40.6 cm (19 7/8 x 16 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Los Angeles, California
Sale, Bonhams, New York, December 14, 2020, lot 49, sold by the above. (as Male Nude, Front View, Hollywood)
Private collection, California, acquired at the above sale
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com