Youssef Nabil (born 1972)
Ahmed et Sameh
1993
Signé,... Lot 110
résultat :
Estimation :
Youssef Nabil (born 1972)
Ahmed et Sameh
1993
Signé, daté et numéroté '2/10' au crayon au verso
Pièce unique
Tirage argentique rehaussé à la main
Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd '2/10' in potlood op verso
Uniek stuk
Met de hand gemaakte zilverdruk
Signed, dated and numbered '2/10' in pencil on verso
Unique piece
Hand-enhanced silver print
Print: 24 x 36 cm (9 7/16 x 14 3/16 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
Jonas Tebib
Expert en photographie d'art
jonas.tebib@serboni.com
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com