Youssef Nabil (born 1972)
Pierre et Gilles, Paris
... Lot 111
résultat :
Estimation :
Youssef Nabil (born 1972)
Pierre et Gilles, Paris
Signé, daté et numéroté '1/10' au crayon au verso
Pièce unique
Tirage argentique rehaussé à la main
Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd '1/10' in potlood op verso
Uniek stuk
Met de hand gemaakte zilverdruk
Signed, dated and numbered '1/10' in pencil on verso
Unique piece
Hand-enhanced silver print
Image: 33.5 x 28.5 cm (13 3/16 x 11 1/4 in)
Frame: 54.5 x 49.5 cm (21 7/16 x 19 1/2 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Opera Gallery, Paris
Jonas Tebib
Expert en photographie d'art
jonas.tebib@serboni.com
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com