DICKENS (Charles)
Master Humphrey's Clock. With... Lot 21
résultat :
Estimation :
DICKENS (Charles)
Master Humphrey's Clock. With illustrations by George Cattermole and Hablot Browne.
London, Chapman and Hall, 1840-1841
3 volumes in-8
Reliure demi-veau teinté vert à coins, dos nervé