/
Lot N° 706 -
An exceptional gilt and polychrome wooden sledge... Lot n° 706
résultat :
Estimation :
An exceptional gilt and polychrome wooden sledge crowned with a dragon and with a hunter, dogs and horses in a landscape, 18th C.
H 115 - L 153,5 - D 93 cm
Provenance:
- Between ca. 2005-2019 part of the permanent collection of the Gaasbeek Castle (link).