Lot n° 193

XXe Siècle

résultat :
Estimation :

XXe Siècle Suite de deux vases à décor hivernal, l'un ovoïde en verre jaspé rose et satiné à décor émaillé d'arbres sous la neige, l'autre balustre en verre opalescent. (Un éclat au sommet pour le petit vase). A suite of two vases with winter decor, one ovoid in pink and satin jaspered glass with enamelled decoration of trees in the snow, the other baluster in opalescent glass (the small vase has a chip at the top). H 6 & 3.5 cm - H 2 3/8 & 1 3/8 in.