XXe Siècle
Descente de croix,
Bas-relief en bronze, patine anthracite, représentant Joseph d'Arimathie et Nicodème portant le corps du Christ. Signé en bas à droite.
Bronze bas-relief, anthracite patina, depicting Joseph of Arimathea and Nicodemus carrying the body of Christ. Signed lower right.
H 25 cm - H 9 7/8 in.