JACQUES LENOBLE (1902-1967)
Vase balustre en faïence,... Lot 234
résultat :
Estimation :
JACQUES LENOBLE (1902-1967)
Vase balustre en faïence, à décor d'une collerette en ressaut soulignant la base du col, émail fleur de pêcher finement craquelé. Signature émaillée du sigle de l'artiste.
An earthenware baluster vase, decorated with a projecting collar at the base of the neck, finely crackled peach blossom enamel. Enameled signature of the artist.
H 22 cm - H 8 5/8 in.