Hériberto COGOLLO (1945)
Quatre personnages
Huile... Lot 22
résultat :
Estimation :
Hériberto COGOLLO (1945)
Quatre personnages
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée IX-73
162 x 130 cm
Notes :
Exhibited Galerie Georges VISAT "Le Monde d'un Nohor" in 1973. Heriberto Cogollo was exhibited in The SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM of NEW YORK in 1999 on Surrealism Nesuhi Ertegun & Daniel Filipacchi Collections.