Lot n° 20

TIFFANY and Co

résultat :
Estimation :

Bague en or jaune 18k (750 millièmes) ornée en serti clos d'un grenat taille coussin, la monture à décor de figures féminines aux longues chevelures. Signée. Travail vers 1900. Poids brut : 9,8 g. Doigt 54 Egrisures sur la pierre. Ring in a closed setting with a cushion cut garnet, the setting decorated with female figures with long hair, yellow gold. Signed. Circa 1900. Gross weight : 9.8 g Ring size : 54 Scratches on the stone.