Lot n° 65

Broche barrette diamants

résultat :
Estimation :

Broche en platine (950 millièmes) et or gris 18k (750 millièmes) formée d'une ligne de 8 diamants ronds demi taille en serti clos, disposés en chute, d'un poids total de 2,40 carats environ. Travail français vers 1930. Poids brut : 6,7g. Long.: 6,5 cm Brooch formed of a line of 8 half-cut round diamonds in a closed setting, arranged in a fall with a total weight of approximately 2.40 carats, white gold and platinum. French work circa 1930. Gross weight : 6.7 g Length : 6.5