Lot n° 1

résultat :
Estimation :

Jim Dine - Study for the Rings on Dorian Gray's Hand, 1968 Original etching on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 295/300. Publisher: Petersburg Press, London, 1968. Yellowed paper on the upper right margin (see photos), 45 x 31 cm Eau-forte originale sur papier Arches, signée au crayon et numérotée 295/300. Editeur : Petersburg Press, Londres, 1968. Papier jauni à la marge supérieure droite (voir photos), 45 x 31 cm