Fernand Léger - Le French cancan, 1959
Original lithograph on Arches paper
Plate signed & numbered 32 / 180 ex
Extracted from portfolio "La Ville"
Publisher : Tériade, Paris, 1959
Printed by Mourlot Frères
Very good condition, 65,5 x 50 cm
Lithographie originale sur vélin d'Arches
Signée dans la planche, numérotée 32 / 180 ex
Extrait du portfolio "La Ville"
Éditeur : Tériade, Paris, 1959
Imprimeur : Mourlot Frères
Très bon état, 65,5 x 50 cm