Pablo Picasso (after) - Le Goût du Bonheur, 1970
Lithograph... Lot 23
résultat :
Estimation :
Lithograph on Arches paper, not signed, not numbered. Extracted from the portfolio "Le Goût du Bonheur" numbered 120/666. Publishers: Cercle d'Art, Paris, Harry Abrams, New York, 1970. Printed in Munich in the studios of Guenther Dietz under the personal supervision of Picasso. Very good condition, 32.5 x 25 cm
Lithographie sur vélin d'Arches, non signée, non numérotée. Extraite du portfolio "Le Goût du Bonheur" numéroté 120/666. Editeurs : Cercle d'Art, Paris, Harry Abrams, New York, 1970. Imprimée à Munich dans les ateliers de Guenther Dietz sous la direction personnelle de Picasso. Très bon état, 32,5 x 25 cm