Bernard Buffet - Naples, 1959
Drypoint on pure... Lot 45
résultat :
Estimation :
Bernard Buffet - Naples, 1959
Drypoint on pure Arches paper (unsigned, unnumbered). Extracted from the portfolio "Naples" signed on the last page. Limited edition of 300. Publisher: Compagnie de Saint-Gobain, Paris, 1959. Very good condition, 37.5 x 28 cm
Pointe sèche sur papier pur fil d'Arches (non signée, non numérotée). Extraite du portfolio "Naples" signé à la dernière page. Edition limitée à 300 ex. Editeur : Compagnie de Saint-Gobain, Paris, 1959. Très bon état, 37,5 x 28 cm