Bernard Buffet - Les Chants de Maldoror, 1952
Original... Lot 51
résultat :
Estimation :
Original drypoint on Arches paper (not signed, not numbered). Extracted from the plate-signed portfolio numbered 8/125. Printed by Daragnès, Paris, 1952. Very good condition, 37.5 x 28 cm
Pointe sèche originale sur vélin d’Arches (non signée, non numérotée). Extraite du portfolio signé dans la planche et numéroté 8/125. Imprimée par Daragnès, Paris, 1952. Très bon état, 37,5 x 28 cm