Lot n° 54

résultat :
Estimation :

Zao Wou-Ki - XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare, 1994 Original etching and aquatint in black on paper (not signed, not numbered). Extracted from portfolio signed in pencil by the artist. Limited edition of 195 ex. Very good condition, 35 x 28 cm Eau-forte et aquatinte originales en noir sur papier (non signées, non numérotées). Extraite du portfolio signé au crayon par l'artiste. Edition limitée à 195 ex. Très bon état, 35 x 28 cm