Lot n° 94

PORTRAIT EN BUSTE

Estimation :

ÉCOLE AFGHANE, XXe SIÈCLE. SIGNÉ ET DATÉ EN BAS A. JABAR, (1990). Diamètre : 17,5 cm Collection de feu M. Pierre Le Tan. Cha’s gallery of Fine Arts, Afghanistan. In an overall good condition, as viewed.