TABLETTE ADMINISTRATIVE CUNEIFORME
7 lignes en... Lot 47
résultat :
Estimation :
7 lignes en sumérien.
Reçu pour trois talents de fibres de palmier dattier du moulin. Scellé par Ur-Lisi, gouverneur d'Umma. Daté du roi Shulgi (2094-2047 av. J.-C., année 47. Umma.
Argile. 35 x 36 cm . Ref E4239
Sumer, Ur, Dynastie III, c. 2100-2000 av. J.-C.
Administrative Tablet of the Third Dynasty of Ur, c. 2100-2000 BC. 7 lines in Sumerian. Receipt for three talents of date palm fibers from the mill. Sealed by Ur-Lisi, governor of Umma. Dated to King Shulgi (2094-2047 BC) year 47. Umma.
Publication
J Peat, Journal of Cuneiform Studies 28 (1976) p. 224 no. 55.
Provenance
Charles Ede Limited, Londres
Fondation Rassla, Zurich