TABLETTE CUNEIFORME
11 lignes conservées, en sumérien.... Lot 48
résultat :
Estimation :
TABLETTE CUNEIFORME
11 lignes conservées, en sumérien. Compte d'une grande quantité de laine, pesant plus de 700 mines, et d'un lot de tendons d'animaux. Daté non conservé.
Argile. 34 x 40 mm. Note à l'encre noire "L38".
Sumer, Troisième dynastie d'Ur, c. 2100-2000 av. J.-C.
A Sumerian cuneiform tablet. Administrative Tablet. 11 lines preserved, in Sumerian. Account of a large amount of wool, over 700 minas in weight, and one consignment of animal sinews. Dated not preserved. Third Dynasty of Ur, c. 2100-2000 BCE
Provenance
Charles Ede, London, Writing and Lettering in Antiquity V (1976) no. 11.
Fondation Rassla, Zurich