TABLETTE CUNEIFORME
8 lignes en sumérien. Liste... Lot 57
résultat :
Estimation :
TABLETTE CUNEIFORME
8 lignes en sumérien. Liste des quantités d'un aliment non précisé, probablement de l'orge pour huit individus. Pas daté. Umma.
Argile. 36x49 mm. Ref E4225
Sumer, Ur, Dynastie III, c. 2100-2000 av. J.-C.
Administrative Tablet of the Third Dynasty of Ur, c. 2100-2000 BC. 8 lines in Sumerian. List of amounts of an unspecified food, probably barley to eight individuals. Not dated. Umma.
Publication
J Peat, Journal of Cuneiform Studies 28 (1976) p. 219, no. 39.
Provenance
Fondation Rassla, Zurich