BOUCLES D'OREILLES
A forme de "pelta" avec pendeloques.... Lot 150
résultat :
Estimation :
BOUCLES D'OREILLES
A forme de "pelta" avec pendeloques. Anneau d'attache à crochet.
Or. L. 38 mm; 4,6 g.
Art romain, IIe siècle
A PAIR OF GOLD EARRINGS, the crecentic 'pelta' motif with hoop and tapering fluted drop pendants. 2nd Century A.D. Eastern Mediterannean. L. 3,8 cm
Provenance
Christie's, Antiquities, London, 6 July 1994, 328 (estimated £ 1200-1500) (3 pair of earrings 2/3)