* PENDENTIF A TÊTE MASCULINE
En verre. 2,5 x 1,5... Lot 152
résultat :
Estimation :
* PENDENTIF A TÊTE MASCULINE
En verre. 2,5 x 1,5 x 2 cm.
Egypte ou Phénicie, IVe-Ier siècle av. J.-C.
An Egyptian or Phoenician glass caricature head pendant, the upper part of the face and mouth in opaque white glass, with blue eyes and eyebrows, white circlets round he eyes and spirally twisted blue and white headband across the top of forehead, the beard formed as part of the core in opaque blue glass. 4th-1st century B.C.
Provenance
Ancienne collection Mansour Gallery, Londres, 4721. Sotheby's, Londres, 10/07/1979, lot 51. Fondation Rassla, Zurich