BOUCLES D'OREILLES
Formée d'un disque oval convexe... Lot 157
résultat :
Estimation :
BOUCLES D'OREILLES
Formée d'un disque oval convexe décoré d'un cable d'or à double spirales et de granulation et d'un pendentif rigide comprenant 4 sphères creuses, autour, granulation.
Or. H. circa 48 mm; 11,8 g.
Méditerranée orientale, IIe-IIIe siècle
A PAIR OF ROMAN GOLD EARRINGS, the oval convex disc decorated with double spirals of wires and granulation, the hoop composed of conjoined twisted square-section wires, the hoop supporting a ribbed collar with rigid pendant comprising four hollow gold with pendant granulation, damages. 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Eastern Mediterannean.
Provenance
Ancienne collection de Monsieur P., Monaco, constituée dans les années 1970-1990