BRACELET TORQUE
Formé de trois fils épais torsadés... Lot 165
résultat :
Estimation :
BRACELET TORQUE
Formé de trois fils épais torsadés entre eux. Les terminaisons en or creux forment des grenades (?).
Argent et or. L. 7,6 cm ; H. 63 mm
Culture Parthe, IIIe-IIe siècle av. J.-C.
A Parthian silver torque bracelet, composed of three large silver twisted wires, the narrower end passes into a setting of gold, decorated with beaded and simple wires, the finals in a form of a pomegrenate. 3rd-2nd Century B.C.E.
Provenance
Fondation Rassla, Zurich