Les andalouses, 1968
Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)
Les andalouses, 1968
Lithographie originale réhaussée au pochoir (Atelier Beaufumé)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin BFK Rives 23.5 x 18.5 cm
INFORMATION : Edition réalisée à la main dans les ateliers de Maurice Beaufumé à partir des gouaches originales de Pierre Ambrogiani. Elle s'inspire du texte "Carmen" de Prosper Mérimée.
Tirage limité à 750 exemplaires non numérotés.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)
The Andalusians, 1968
Original lithograph enhanced with a stencil (Atelier Beaufumé)
Signed in the plate
On BFK Rives vellum 23.5 x 18.5 cm
INFORMATION: Edition produced by hand in the workshops of Maurice Beaufumé from the original gouaches of Pierre Ambrogiani. It is inspired by the text “Carmen” by Prosper Mérimée.
Limited edition of 750 unnumbered copies.
Excellent condition