Nature morte aux fruits, 1991
BALTHUS (1908-2001)
Nature morte aux fruits, 1991
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 24 x 34.5 cm
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
BALTHUS (1908-2001)
Still life with fruit, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Signed in the plate
On vellum 24 x 34.5 cm
INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist.
Excellent condition