A Tetsuro et sa femme, 1961
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
A Tetsuro et sa femme, 1961
Gravure originale d'après un dessin à l'encre de Chine
Signée dans la planche des initiales de l'artiste
Sur papier offset Sirène, 36 x 28 cm environ
Edité à 197 exemplaires non numérotés (justificatif de tirage fourni)
Information :
Oeuvre issue du portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officiellement mentionné dans le catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur établi par Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) sous les références #29 et 30
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
To Tetsuro and his wife, 1961
Original engraving after an Indian ink drawing
Signed in the plate with the artist's initials
On Mermaid offset paper, approximately 36 x 28 cm
Published in 197 unnumbered copies (proof of print provided)
Information :
Work from the portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officially mentioned in the catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur established by Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) under the references #29 and 30
Excellent condition