Le clown rouge, 1967
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Le clown rouge, 1967
Lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin Acropole, 31 x 24 cm
Références : référencée dans le catalogue raisonné de Bernard Buffet - Tome 1 référence 108 page 95
Informations :Imprimée dans les Atelier Mourlot en 1967
En excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
The Red Clown, 1967
Original lithograph
Signed in the plate
On Acropolis Vellum, 31 x 24 cm
References: referenced in the catalog raisonné of Bernard Buffet - Volume 1 reference 108 page 95
Information: Printed in the Atelier Mourlot in 1967
In excellent condition