Torero, 1967
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Torero, 1967
Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin Acropole, 31 x 24 cm
REFERENCES :Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffetlithographe, #104
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Bullfighter, 1967
Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed in the plate
On Acropolis Vellum, 31 x 24 cm
REFERENCES: Bernard Buffet lithograph catalog raisonné, #104
Excellent condition