Couple de chevaux dans un paysage mythologique, c. 1960
Giorgio De CHIRICO(1888-1978)
Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin fin 48 x 38 cm
INFORMATION : Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur Daniel Jacomet.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Giorgio De CHIRICO(1888-1978)
Couple of Horses in a Mythological Landscape, c. 1960
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop)
Signed in the plate
On fine vellum 48 x 38 cm
INFORMATION: Authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher Daniel Jacomet.
Excellent condition