Don Quichotte et les moulins à vent
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Gravure originale à la pointe sèche sur fond d'aquatinte
Signée au crayon
Numérotée sur 140 exemplaires
Sur Vélin Mandeure 23 x 29.5 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #80-5
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #336
- Catalogue raisonné Sahli #221-a
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quixote and the windmills
Original drypoint engraving on aquatint background
Signed in pencil
Numbered out of 140 copies
On Mandeure Vellum 23 x 29.5 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #80-5
- Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #336
- Sahli catalog raisonné #221-a
INFORMATION: Engraving published by J. P. Schneider and printed in the Rigal workshops.
Excellent condition