Le petit chevalier
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Le petit chevalier
Gravure originale à la pointe sèche sur fond d'aquatinte
Signée au crayon
Numérotée sur 140 exemplaires
Sur Vélin 32.5 x 23.5 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #69-4
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #335
- Catalogue raisonné Sahli #222-a
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
The little knight
Original drypoint engraving on aquatint background
Signed in pencil
Numbered out of 140 copies
On Vellum 32.5 x 23.5 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #69-4
- Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #335
- Sahli catalog raisonné #222-a
INFORMATION: Engraving published by J. P. Schneider and printed in the Rigal workshops.
Excellent condition