Les squelettes, 1977
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Les squelettes, 1977
Gravure originale
Signée au crayon
Numérotée sur 200 exemplaires
Sur vélin BFK Rives 44.5 x 31 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #77-31 4
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #924
INFORMATION : Première Gravure en hommage de Francisco Goya. Dali a repris la série des Caprices de Goya en y ajoutant des personnages et des éléments propres à son univers.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
The Skeletons, 1977
Original engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered out of 200 copies
On BFK Rives vellum 44.5 x 31 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #77-31 4
- Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #924
INFORMATION: First Engraving in homage to Francisco Goya. Dali took up Goya's Caprices series by adding characters and elements specific to his universe.
Excellent condition