Le Petit Prince fait attention à sa rose, 2022
Antoine DE SAINT-EXUPERY (1900 - 1944) (d'après)
Photolithographie en couleurs d'après l'aquarelle originale
Sur papier vergé 30 x 20 cm
Edition limitée à 100 ex, numérotée au verso
Authentifiée par le cachet sec de la Succession Saint-Exupéry
INFORMATION: Edition exclusive pour célébrer le 80ème anniversaire de la "naissance" de ce personnage mondialement connu
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Antoine DE SAINT-EXUPERY (1900 - 1944) (after)
The Little Prince takes care of his rose, 2022
Color photolithograph after the original watercolor
On laid paper 30 x 20 cm
Limited edition of 100 copies, numbered on the back
Authenticated by the dry stamp of the Saint-Exupéry Estate
INFORMATION: Exclusive edition to celebrate the 80th anniversary of the “birth” of this world-famous character
Excellent condition