Le cavalier allemand, 1927
Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901)
Le cavalier allemand, 1927
Lithographie et pochoir d'après une aquarelle
Signée dans la planche du monogramme de l'artiste
Sur vélin fin 25 x 19 cm
INFORMATION :Editée parFloury en 1927
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
The German horseman, 1927
Lithograph and stencil after a watercolor
Signed in the plate with the artist's monogram
On fine vellum 25 x 19 cm
INFORMATION: Published by Floury in 1927
Excellent condition