Berges, 1951
Maurice DE VLAMINCK(1876-1958)
Berges, 1951
Gravure réhaussée au pochoir (Atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Limitée à 325 exemplaires non numérotés
Sur vélin 32 x 39.5 cm
INFORMATIONS : Une des gravures faisant partie de la série Rive Gauche comportant 15 gravures sur cuivre rehaussées au pochoir. L'artiste offre une évocation poétique de la Rive gauche de la Seine. Il décrit les quartiers et la vie artistique qu’il a connu au début du XXe siècle.
Très bon état, report dans les marges
This description has been translated automatically:
Banks, 1951
Engraving enhanced with stencil (Atelier Jacomet)
Signed in the plate
Limited to 325 unnumbered copies
On vellum 32 x 39.5 cm
INFORMATION: One of the engravings part of the Rive Gauche series comprising 15 copper engravings enhanced with a stencil. The artist offers a poetic evocation of the Left Bank of the Seine. He describes the neighborhoods and the artistic life he experienced at the beginning of the 20th century.
Very good condition, transfer in the margins