Fleurs et Bouquets : Les roses anciennes, 1940
John EDWARDS (1742-1815) (d'après)
Lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin BFK Rives 41 x 32 cm
INFORMATION : Editée par la Librairie Denis en 1940 d'après une aquarelle peinte par John Edwards entre 1783 et 1795.
Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs dans les marges
This description has been translated automatically:
John EDWARDS (1742-1815) (after)
Flowers and Bouquets: Old roses, 1940
Lithography (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On BFK Rives vellum 41 x 32 cm
INFORMATION: Published by Librairie Denis in 1940 after a watercolor painted by John Edwards between 1783 and 1795.
Very good condition, possible small foxing in the margins